Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fort Walton Beach Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fort Walton Beach AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fort Walton Beach Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fort Walton Beach FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fort Walton Beach Crime Index 9824873.24479.3
 
Fort Walton Beach Violent Crimes 138684.8553.5
Fort Walton Beach Murders 157
Fort Walton Beach Rapes 1574.433.1
Fort Walton Beach Robberies 32158.8205.8
Fort Walton Beach Aggravated Assaults 90446.6336.5
 
Fort Walton Beach Property Crimes 8444188.43906.1
Fort Walton Beach Burglaries 163808.9813.2
Fort Walton Beach Larceny/Thefts 6083017.22601.7
Fort Walton Beach Motor Vehicle Thefts 73362.3501.5
 
Fort Walton Beach Arsons 1  14.96N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fort Walton Beach crime collection area population of 20,151.
  • Fort Walton Beach crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fort Walton Beach crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fort Walton Beach

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fort Walton Beach crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fort Walton Beach crime level is worse than national average.

 FORT WALTON BEACH STATISTICS
 Fort Walton Beach Population: 19973
 Male Population: 9795
 Female Population: 10178
 Households: 8460
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Fort Walton Beach Population
Fort Walton Beach Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement